Dublin Coffman girls volleyball wins district championship

Dublin Coffman girls volleyball wins district championship

Dublin Coffman girls volleyball wins district championship

Dublin Coffman girls volleyball wins district championship

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Dublin Coffman girls Volleyball

Dublin Coffman girls Volleyball

Dublin Girls Coffman Volleyball

Dublin Girls Coffman Volleyball

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

It was senior night at pickerington North high school

It was senior night at pickerington North high school

It was senior night at pickerington North high school

It was senior night at pickerington North high school

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Columbus Ohio Sports Photographer

Central Ohio Photography

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Dublin Coffman 61 Hilliard Davidson 44 FINAL D1 district tournament

Dublin Coffman 61 Hilliard Davidson 44 FINAL D1 district tournament

Dublin Coffman 61 Hilliard Davidson 44 FINAL D1 district tournament

Dublin Coffman 61 Hilliard Davidson 44 FINAL D1 district tournament

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

FINAL: Whitehall 57, Worthington Christian 43. Rams MSL CHAMPS !!! (old picture)

FINAL: Whitehall 57, Worthington Christian 43. Rams MSL CHAMPS !!! (old picture)

FINAL: Whitehall 57, Worthington Christian 43. Rams MSL CHAMPS !!! (old picture)

FINAL: Whitehall 57, Worthington Christian 43. Rams MSL CHAMPS !!! (old picture)

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged , | Leave a comment

Dublin Coffman defeats Teays Valley

Dublin Coffman defeats Teays Valley

Dublin Coffman defeats Teays Valley

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Dublin coffman sports photographer

Dublin coffman sports photographer

Dublin coffman sports photographer

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Action sports posters

Action sports posters

Action sports posters

Action sports posters

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Ohio State football playoff pairings–Sports photographer

Ohio State football playoff pairings

The OHSAA has released its first-round football playoff pairings. Teams in the ThisWeekSPORTS.com coverage area are in bold.

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 7
Region 1
16 Cleveland Heights (4‐5) at 1 Lakewood St. Edward (9‐1)
15 Berea‐Midpark (6‐4) at 2 Stow‐Munroe Falls (10‐0)
14 Elyria (6‐4) at 3 Olentangy (9‐1)
13 Toledo Start (9‐1) at 4 Westerville Central (9‐1)
12 Austintown‐Fitch (7‐3) at 5 Euclid (8‐2)
11 Canton McKinley (7‐3) at 6 Toledo Whitmer (8‐2)
10 Olentangy Liberty (7‐3) at 7 Solon (8‐2)
9 Canton GlenOak (7‐3) at 8 Mentor (7‐3)

Region 2
16 Dublin Coffman (7‐3) at 1 Cincinnati Colerain (9‐1)
15 Central Crossing (7‐3) at 2 Hilliard Davidson (9‐1)
14 Reynoldsburg (7‐3) at 3 Huber Heights Wayne (10‐0)
13 Hilliard Darby (8‐2) at 4 Lancaster (8‐2)
12 Fairfield (8‐2) at 5 Cincinnati Elder (7‐3)
11 Springboro (8‐2) at 6 Mason (8‐2)
10 Upper Arlington (7‐3) at 7 Pickerington Central (8‐2)
9 Cincinnati St. Xavier (6‐4) at 8 Gahanna Lincoln (7‐3)

Division II – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6
Region 3
8 Macedonia Nordonia (7‐3) at 1 Aurora (9‐1)
7 Warren G. Harding (7‐3) at 2 Madison (9‐1)
6 Chardon (8‐2) at 3 Mayfield (9‐1)
5 Hudson (8‐2) at 4 Copley (9‐1)

Region 4
8 Olmsted Falls (6‐4) at 1 Grafton Midview (10‐0)
7 North Ridgeville (7‐3) at 2 Perrysburg (10‐0)
6 Medina Highland (6‐4) at 3 Avon (9‐1)
5 Holland Springfield (9‐1) at 4 Cleveland Glenville (9‐1)

Region 5
8 Mansfield Senior (8‐2) at 1 Massillon Perry (8‐2)
7 Wooster (8‐2) at 2 Licking Heights (9‐1)
6 Uniontown Lake (6‐4) at 3 Worthington Kilbourne (9‐1)
5 Dresden Tri‐Valley (9‐1) at 4 Boardman (6‐4)

Region 6
8 Vandalia Butler (7‐3) at 1 Cincinnati La Salle (8‐2)
7 Ashville Teays Valley (8‐2) at 2 Kings Mills Kings (9‐1)
6 Cincinnati Glen Este (8‐2) at 3 Cincinnati Turpin (9‐1)
5 Lima Senior (8‐2) at 4 Miamisburg (9‐1)

Division III – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6
Region 7
8 New Philadelphia (8‐2) at 1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (9‐1)
7 Canfield (8‐2) at 2 Akron St. Vincent‐St. Mary (9‐1)
6 Chesterland West Geauga (9‐1) at 3 Medina Buckeye (10‐0)
5 Louisville (9‐1) at 4 Poland Seminary (9‐1)
Region 8
8 Bowling Green (8‐2) at 1 Cleveland Benedictine (10‐0)
7 Rocky River (8‐2) at 2 Toledo Central Catholic (8‐2)
6 Sandusky Perkins (8‐2) at 3 Clyde (9‐1)
5 Bay Village Bay (9‐1) at 4 Ashland (9‐1)
Region 9
8 Watterson (5‐4) at 1 Hamilton Township (8‐2)
7 Chillicothe (7‐3) at 2 DeSales (9‐1)
6 Beechcroft (7‐2) at 3 Zanesville (9‐1)
5 Bexley (8‐2) at 4 Jackson (9‐1)
Region 10
8 Dayton Belmont (7‐2) at 1 Wapakoneta (10‐0)
7 Piqua (6‐4) at 2 Tipp City Tippecanoe (9‐1)
6 Celina (7‐3) at 3 Trotwood‐Madison (7‐3)
5 New Richmond (7‐3) at 4 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy (7‐3)

Division IV – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 7
Region 11
8 Oberlin Firelands (8‐2) at 1 Peninsula Woodridge (10‐0)
7 Parma Heights Holy Name (7‐3) at 2 Perry (8‐1)
6 Cortland Lakeview (7‐3) at 3 Mantua Crestwood (8‐2)
5 Youngstown Ursuline (5‐5) at 4 Chardon Notre Dame‐Cathedral Latin (7‐3)
Region 12
8 Port Clinton (7‐3) at 1 Hartley (7‐3)
7 Bellevue (8‐2) at 2 Wauseon (9‐1)
6 Springfield Kenton Ridge (7‐3) at 3 Jonathan Alder (9‐1)
5 Ottawa‐Glandforf (7‐3) at 4 Lewiston Indian Lake (8‐2)
Region 13
8 Wintersville Indian Creek (7‐3) at 1 Steubenville (9‐0)
7 Byesville Meadowbrook (9‐1) at 2 Johnstown‐Monroe (10‐0)
6 Licking Valley (6‐4) at 3 St. Clairsville (8‐1)
5 Salem (9‐1) at 4 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (9‐1)
Region 14
8 Hamilton Badin (7‐3) at 1 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (10‐0)
7 Cincinnati Wyoming (8‐2) at 2 Cincinnati Indian Hill (10‐0)
6 Cincinnati Taft (7‐2) at 3 Clarksville Clinton‐Massie (9‐1)
5 Reading (9‐1) at 4 Kettering Archbishop Alter (9‐1)

Division V – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6
Region 15
8 Burton Berkshire (6‐4) at 1 Columbiana Crestview (8‐2)
7 East Palestine (7‐3) at 2 Magnolia Sandy Valley (9‐1)
6 Gates Mills Hawken (8‐2) at 3 Canton Central Catholic (7‐3)
5 Leavittsburg LaBrae (8‐2) at 4 Orwell Grand Valley (7‐2)
Region 16
8 Galion (7‐2) at 1 Milan Edison (9‐1)
7 Rossford (8‐2) at 2 Creston Norwayne (9‐1)
6 Doylestown Chippewa (8‐2) at 3 Millbury Lake (10‐0)
5 Apple Creek Waynedale (7‐3) at 4 Swanton (9‐1)
Region 17
8 Ironton (6‐4) at 1 Wheelersburg (10‐0)
7 Bidwell River Valley (7‐3) at 2 Chillicothe Zane Trace (10‐0)
6 Ironton Rock Hill (6‐3) at 3 Albany Alexander (9‐1)
5 Cadiz Harrison Central (8‐2) at 4 West Lafayette Ridgewood (9‐1)
Region 18
8 Carlisle (6‐4) at 1 Brookville (10‐0)
7 Richwood North Union (5‐5) at 2 Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (9‐1)
6 Bethel‐Tate (6‐3) at 3 Coldwater (10‐0)
5 Jamestown Greeneview (7‐3) at 4 West Milton Milton‐Union (6‐4)

Division VI – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 7
Region 19
8 Berlin Center Western Reserve (8‐2) at 1 Kirtland (9‐1)
7 Smithville (7‐3) at 2 Columbia Station Columbia (10‐0)
6 Cuyahoga Heights (8‐2) at 3 Columbiana (9‐1)
5 Brookfield (9‐1) at 4 Lisbon David Anderson (9‐1)
Region 20
8 Delta (6‐4) at 1 Bucyrus Wynford (9‐1)
7 Attica Seneca East (8‐2) at 2 Defiance Tinora (8‐1)
6 Defiance Ayersville (8‐2) at 3 North Robinson Colonel Crawford (9‐1)
5 Van Buren (7‐3) at 4 Gibsonburg (10‐0)
Region 21
8 Fredericktown (8‐2) at 1 Beverly Fort Frye (10‐0)
7 Chesapeake (8‐2) at 2 Lucasville Valley (8‐1)
6 Hannibal River (9‐1) at 3 Grandview Heights (9‐1)
5 Newark Catholic (8‐2) at 4 Bainbridge Paint Valley (9‐1)
Region 22
8 Casstown Miami East (8‐2) at 1 Maria Stein Marion Local (9‐1)
7 Williamsburg (8‐2) at 2 Mechanicsburg (10‐0)
6 Spencerville (9‐1) at 3 Delphos Jefferson (9‐1)
5 West Liberty‐Salem (8‐2) at 4 Cincinnati Country Day (9‐1)

Division VII – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 6
Region 23
8 Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic (6‐4) at 1 Warren John F. Kennedy (9‐1)
7 North Jackson Jackson‐Milton (7‐3) at 2 Mogadore (9‐1)
6 Monroeville (6‐4) at 3 Norwalk St. Paul (9‐1)
5 Vienna Mathews (6‐2) at 4 Toronto (9‐1)
Region 24
8 Convoy Crestview (4‐6) at 1 McComb (9‐1)
7 Tiffin Calvert (5‐5) at 2 Hicksville (8‐2)
6 West Unity Hilltop (6‐4) at 3 Lucas (8‐1)
5 Arlington (5‐5) at 4 Leipsic (5‐5)
Region 25
8 Crown City South Gallia (6‐4) at 1 Danville (10‐0)
7 Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (6‐4) at 2 Caldwell (9‐1)
6 Shadyside (4‐6) at 3 Glouster Trimble (8‐2)
5 Belpre (8‐2) at 4 Harvest Prep (8‐2)
Region 26
8 Fort Loramie (6‐4) at 1 Minster (8‐2)
7 Sidney Lehman Catholic (6‐4) at 2 Covington (8‐2)
6 Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy (8‐1) at 3 Fort Recovery (8‐2)
5 Ada (6‐4) at 4 DeGraff Riverside (9‐1)

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

The State track meet doesn’t get any better than this ‪#‎statetrackmeet‬ ‪#‎JesseOwens‬ ‪#‎LakewoodStEds

The State track meet doesn’t get any better than this ‪#‎statetrackmeet‬ ‪#‎JesseOwens‬ ‪#‎LakewoodStEds

The State track meet doesn't get any better than this ‪#‎statetrackmeet‬ ‪#‎JesseOwens‬ ‪#‎LakewoodStEds

The State track meet doesn’t get any better than this ‪#‎statetrackmeet‬ ‪#‎JesseOwens‬ ‪#‎LakewoodStEds

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Coffman’s Sade Olatoye wins state shot put in DI girls #statetrack #JesseOwens #DublinCoffman http://goo.gl/Tn0wjl

Coffman’s Sade Olatoye wins state shot put in DI girls #statetrack #JesseOwens #DublinCoffman http://goo.gl/Tn0wjl

Posted in Uncategorized | Tagged | Leave a comment

Groveport defeats Grove City 1-0 in girls high school fast pitch softball- Columbus Ohio event photographer

image

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Logan Elm vs Sheridan girls high school fast pitch ..Columbus Ohio sports photographer

image

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment